Full schedule, squads, match times, and live streaming information for ECS T10 Bulgaria 2021.

|

The European Cricket Series will shift from Hungary to Bulgaria on July 5, with the ECS T10 Bulgaria starting on July 5. In the 2021 edition of ECS T10 Bulgaria, five teams will compete at the National Sports Academy in Sofia.

Indo-Bulgarian CC, Academic – MU Sofia, BSCU – MU Plovdiv, Barbarians, and VTU-MU Pleven are the five teams playing for the silverware. Before the event moves on to the knockout phases, each team will face the other twice in the group stage.

The defending champion MU Dons will be the favorites to win the ECS T10 Bulgaria tournament in 2021. The other teams, on the other hand, have a lot of firepower in their ranks and will give each other a tough time in this six-day tournament.

Full Schedule & Match Timings for ECS T10 Bulgaria 2021 (All Times in IST)

Monday, July 5th

MU Sofia, 11:30 a.m., Indo-Bulgarian CC against Academic

MU Sofia takes on Indo-Bulgarian CC at 1:30 p.m. in an academic match.

MU Plovdiv against Barbarians, BSCU, 6:00 PM

MU Plovdiv hosts Barbarians vs. BSCU at 8:00 p.m.

Tuesday, July 6th

Academic – MU Sofia vs. BSCU – MU Plovdiv, 11:30 a.m.

MU Sofia takes on BSCU – MU Plovdiv in an academic match at 1:30 p.m.

3:30 p.m., Barbarians vs. VTU-MU Pleven

Barbarians against. VTU-MU Pleven, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 7th

VTU-MU Pleven vs Indo-Bulgarian CC, 11:30 a.m.

1:30 PM, VTU-MU Pleven against Indo-Bulgarian CC

MU Sofia takes on the Barbarians at 3:30 p.m. in an academic match.

MU Sofia, 5:30 p.m., Barbarians vs Academic

Thursday, July 8th

MU Plovdiv, 11:30 a.m., Indo-Bulgarian CC vs. BSCU

MU Plovdiv vs Indo-Bulgarian CC, BSCU, 1:30 p.m.

Academic – VTU-MU Pleven vs. MU Sofia, 3:30 p.m.

Academic – MU Sofia against VTU-MU Pleven, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, July 9th

Barbarians vs. Indo-Bulgarian CC, 11:30 a.m.

1:30 p.m., Barbarians vs. Indo-Bulgarian CC

3:30 p.m., VTU-MU Pleven vs. BSCU-MU Plovdiv

MU Plovdiv vs VTU-MU Pleven, BSCU vs VTU-MU Pleven, 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 10th

11:30 a.m., Eliminator

1:30 p.m., Qualifier 1

Qualifier 2 begins at 4:30 p.m.

7:30 p.m., final

Details on the ECS T10 Bulgaria 2021 live-streaming
For fans in India, Fan Code will live broadcast all of the tournament’s bouts.

SquadsAcademic – MU Sofia – ECS T10 Bulgaria 2021

Bipin Gattapur, Gathsara Seekkuge, Kevin D’Souza, Nikhil Olveira, Albin Jacob, Delrick Vinu, Hassan Arslan, Huzaif Yousuf, Kevin George, Ahsan Rajan, Ali Rasool, Firas Hussain, Muhammad Tayub, Nabeen Hussein, Ishan De Silva, Omar Rasool, Bradleey Constantine, Delrick Vinu,

CC Indo-Bulgarian
Deepak Chauhan, Dushyant Sharma, Lovesh Sharma, Nirdosh Sharma, Suraj Negi, Agagyul Ahmadhel, Bakhtiar Tahiri, Prakash Mishra, Rohit Singh, Saheldzhalat Malang, Shafquat Khan, Uahedullah Shinvari

Barbarians

Ivan Ivanov, Ivaylo Andreev, Krasimir Kamenov, Nikolay Nankov, Vasilen Kamburov, Boyko Ivanov, Deyan Shipkov, Ivaylo Katzarski, Julian Hristov, Mario Berberyan, Alexander Stoychev, Dimo Nikolov, Ivan Kamburov, Mohammad Fayaz, Hristo Ivanov, Vasil Hristov, Adrei Lilov, Ivan

Pleven VTU-MU
Suhaid Puthanpurayil, Aadithya Nair, Aamir Shah, Apoorv Mishra, Aswad Khan, Mayank Singh, Rabeeh Ur Rahman, Raheen Zaman, Akshay Harikumar, Amal Thomas, Mukul Kadyan, Ruhail Masood, Nithin Sunil, Tarun Yadav, Jishnu Sivakumar, Suhaid Puthanpuray

MU Plovdiv – BSCU

Ali Hussain, Alwain Paul, Nabeen Javed, Vishnu Sureshbabu, Waqas Gondal, Esah Altaf, Faizan Rehman, Muhammad Uzair, Parth Acharya, Adithya Patnam, Ali Lucman, Jalal Asif, Junaid Farooq, Sulaiman Ali, Aamir Nakhuda, Saim Hussain, Muhammad U




Leave a reply